ABRA 1st Annual Bulldog Mania American Bulldog Show & Expo February 25, 2012 Show #1

American Bulldog Puppies - Judge - Vito Alu



Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
AB14185-11 CMP 3-6 months Epic Bullies Scarface FL Jorge Hernandez Jorge Hernandez - Epic Bullies 1st 10
AB15343-12 CMP 9-12 months Corrar's Lil Man FL Bill Corrar Bill Corrar 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy, Best Classic Puppy, Best Puppy In Show 40
AB15293-12 CMP 9-12 months Rocky Olmedo FL Peter Olmedo Breeder 2nd 5
AB14672-11 CFP 3-6 months Headturner's Miss Fendi FL Abilio Barreira Lance Huber - Headturner Kennels 1st 10
ABRA # CFP 3-6 months Nielsen's Missy Prissy @ FON FL Ben Slater Kelly Nielsen - Nielsen's American Bulldogs 2nd 5
AB15342-12 CFP 9-12 months Musclefreak's Red Mia FL George Lopez Oscar Perez 1st, Best Classic Female Puppy 20, Minor
AB15292-12 CFP 9-12 months Tera of Everglade FL James G. Donker Ray Cornide - Everglades Bullies 2nd 5
AB13396-11 CFP 9-12 months Bussell's Nikki Minaj FL Jerry & Brenda Bussell Jerry & Brenda Bussell - Asylum Kennels 3rd 2


ABRA 1st Annual Bulldog Mania American Bulldog Show & Expo February 25, 2012 Show #1

American Bulldog Adults - Judge Jeff Lyle

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
AB13037-11 CM 1-2 Goon The Goblin of M1AB FL Chris Jimenez & Jesse Perez Chris Jimenez - M1 American Bulldogs 1st, Best Classic Male 20, Minor
ABRA # CM 1-2 Nielsen's Michelin Man @FON FL Ben Slater Kelly Nielsen - Nielsen's American Bulldogs 2nd 5
AB15291-12 CM 1-2 Sinbad of Ultra FL Ernesto Rodriguez Breeder 3rd 2
??? CM 2-4 James FL Johnathan Hill Johnathan Hill - Arsenal Bulldogs 1st 10
ABRA # CM 2-4 Bodhi CO Brad Larsen Lucillano Oliva - White Lightning Kennel 2nd 5
AB13288-11 CM 2-4 Gunner of Everglades B FL James G. Donker Ray Cornide - Everglades Bullies 3rd 2
ABRA # CM 4+ Fatboy FL Miguel Naranjo Miguel Naranjo - Showbound Bullies 1st 10
AB12049-10 CF 1-2 Brave Heart's Juwanna Ho FL Osjami Jara Vito Alu - Brave Heart American Bulldogs 1st, Best Classic Female, Best Classic 30, Major
AB15234-12 CF 1-2 Epic Bullies Torita FL Jorge Hernandez Jorge Hernandez - Epic Bullies 2nd 5
AB15341-12 CF 1-2 OMB Mambo Queen of JQ "Bella" FL Jose Quintero Steve Biermann - Ozark Mountain Bullies 3rd 2
AB15336-12 CF 2-4 Aika Danta FL Julio Danta Jose Boada 1st 10
ABRA # CF 2-4 Brandi FL Raul Garcia Miguel Naranjo - Showbound Bullies 2nd 5
ABRA # SM 2-4 Leatherneck's Talen FL Henry Torres Henry Torres - Leatherneck American Bulldogs 1st, Best Standard Male, Best Standard, Best In Show 40, Major
AB15334-12 SF 1-2 Patti Mayonnaize FL Steven Perez & Tania Alvarez Steven Perez & Tania Alvarez 1st 10
AB15333-12 SF 1-2 Amy Whiner FL Steven Perez & Tania Alvarez Steven Perez & Tania Alvarez 2nd 5
ABRA # SF 2-4 Leatherneck's Isabella FL Henry Torres Henry Torres - Leatherneck American Bulldogs 1st, Best Standard Female 20, Minor
ABRA # SF 2-4 Leatherneck's Kisses FL Henry Torres Henry Torres - Leatherneck American Bulldogs 2nd 5
ABRA # SF 2-4 Larsen's Indigo of Leatherneck CO Bradley Larsen Henry Torres - Leatherneck American Bulldogs 3rd 2
ABRA # SF 4+ Butch State Nicole Grady Hardline Kennels 1st 10

ABRA 1st Annual Bulldog Mania American Bulldog Show & Expo February 25, 2012 Show #2

American Bulldog Puppies - Judge - Kelly Nielsen



Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
AB14185-11 CMP 3-6 months Epic Bullies Scarface FL Jorge Hernandez Jorge Hernandez - Epic Bullies 1st 10
ABRA # CMP 3-6 months Gator FL Barbara Benitez Ordiel Delgado - Backyards Finest 2nd 5
AB15293-12 CMP 9-12 months Rocky Olmedo FL Peter Olmedo Breeder 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy 20, Minor
AB13953-11 CMP 9-12 months Brave heart's Juggernaut FL Steven Suto Vito Alu - Brave Heart American Bulldogs 2nd 5
AB14672-11 CFP 3-6 months Headturner's Miss Fendi FL Abilio Barreira Lance Huber - Headturner Kennels 1st 10
AB15342-12 CFP 9-12 months Musclefreak's Red Mia FL George Lopez Oscar Perez 1st, Best Classic Female Puppy, Best Classic Puppy, Best Puppy In Show 40, Major
AB15292-12 CFP 9-12 months Tera of Everglade FL James G. Donker Ray Cornide - Everglades Bullies 2nd 5
AB13396-11 CFP 9-12 months Bussell's Nikki Minaj FL Jerry & Brenda Bussell Jerry & Brenda Bussell - Asylum Kennels 3rd 2


ABRA 1st Annual Bulldog Mania American Bulldog Show & Expo February 25, 2012 Show #2

American Bulldog Adults - Judge Vito Alu

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
AB15340-12 CM 1-2 HK's X-Conn of JABS FL Erich Hawkins Breeder 1st, Best Classic Male, Best Classic 30, Major
AB15291-12 CM 1-2 Sinbad of Ultra FL Ernesto Rodriguez Breeder 2nd 5
AB13037-11 CM 1-2 Goon The Goblin of M1AB FL Chris Jimenez & Jesse Perez Chris Jimenez - M1 American Bulldogs 3rd 2
AB13288-11 CM 2-4 Gunner of Everglades B FL James G. Donker Ray Cornide - Everglades Bullies 1st 10
??? CM 2-4 James FL Johnathan Hill Johnathan Hill - Arsenal Bulldogs 2nd 5
AB15344-12 CM 2-4 Grizzly of MBK FL Osjami Jara Rene Valdez - CABK 3rd 2
ABRA # CM 4+ Fatboy FL Miguel Naranjo Miguel Naranjo - Showbound Bullies 1st 10
AB15234-12 CF 1-2 Epic Bullies Torita FL Jorge Hernandez Jorge Hernandez - Epic Bullies 1st, Best Classic Female 20, Minor
AB15290-12 CF 1-2 Bussell's Once In A Blue Moon "Indigo" FL Jerry & Brenda Bussell Jerry & Brenda Bussell - Asylum Kennels 2nd 5
AB15341-12 CF 1-2 OMB Mambo Queen of JQ "Bella" FL Jose Quintero Steve Biermann - Ozark Mountain Bullies 3rd 2
AB15336-12 CF 2-4 Aika Danta FL Julio Danta Jose Boada 1st 10
ABRA # CF 2-4 Brandi FL Raul Garcia Miguel Naranjo - Showbound Bullies 2nd 5
9945-09 SM 4+ Burlarley's Pheniox FL Sean Burlarley Breeders Benchmark Kennel 1st, Best Standard Male, Best Standard, Best In Show 40, Major
AB15334-12 SF 1-2 Patti Mayonnaize FL Steven Perez & Tania Alvarez Steven Perez & Tania Alvarez 1st 10
AB15333-12 SF 1-2 Amy Whiner FL Steven Perez & Tania Alvarez Steven Perez & Tania Alvarez 2nd 5

ABRA 1st Annual Bulldog Mania American Bulldog Show & Expo February 25, 2012 Show #3

American Bulldog Puppies - Judge - Jeff Lyle



Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
AB14185-11 CMP 3-6 months Epic Bullies Scarface FL Jorge Hernandez Jorge Hernandez - Epic Bullies 1st 10
AB13953-11 CMP 9-12 months Brave heart's Juggernaut FL Steven Suto Vito Alu - Brave Heart American Bulldogs 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy, Best Classic Puppy, Best Puppy In Show 40, Major
AB14672-11 CFP 3-6 months Headturner's Miss Fendi FL Abilio Barreira Lance Huber - Headturner Kennels 1st, Best Classic Female Puppy 20, Minor
AB15342-12 CFP 9-12 months Musclefreak's Red Mia FL George Lopez Oscar Perez 2nd 5
AB15292-12 CFP 9-12 months Tera of Everglade FL James G. Donker Ray Cornide - Everglades Bullies 1st 10
AB13396-11 CFP 9-12 months Bussell's Nikki Minaj FL Jerry & Brenda Bussell Jerry & Brenda Bussell - Asylum Kennels 3rd 2


ABRA 1st Annual Bulldog Mania American Bulldog Show & Expo February 25, 2012 Show #2

American Bulldog Adults - Judge Kelly Nielsen

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
AB15340-12 CM 1-2 HK's X-Conn of JABS FL Erich Hawkins Breeder 1st, Best Classic Male, Best Classic 30, Major
AB15339-12 CM 1-2 1st Pick Bullies' Doomsday FL James Frantz Breeder 2nd 5
AB13037-11 CM 1-2 Goon The Goblin of M1AB FL Chris Jimenez & Jesse Perez Chris Jimenez - M1 American Bulldogs 3rd 2
??? CM 2-4 James FL Johnathan Hill Johnathan Hill - Arsenal Bulldogs 1st, Best Classic Male 20, Minor
AB13288-11 CM 2-4 Gunner of Everglades B FL James G. Donker Ray Cornide - Everglades Bullies 2nd 5
AB15344-12 CM 2-4 Grizzly of MBK FL Osjami Jara Rene Valdez - CABK 3rd 2
ABRA # CM 4+ Kane FL Osjami Jara Breeder 1st 10
AB15234-12 CF 1-2 Epic Bullies Torita FL Jorge Hernandez Jorge Hernandez - Epic Bullies 1st, Best Classic Female 20, Minor
AB12049-10 CF 1-2 Brave Heart's Juwanna Ho FL Osjami Jara Vito Alu - Brave Heart American Bulldogs 2nd 5
AB12050-10 CF 1-2 Brave Heart's Vixen FL Osjami Jara Vito Alu - Brave Heart American Bulldogs 3rd 2
AB15336-12 CF 2-4 Aika Danta FL Julio Danta Jose Boada 1st, Best Classic Female, Best Classic, Best In Show 40, Major
AB10770-10 CF 2-4 JABS Kreaturela FL Robert Alvarez Robert Alvarez - JABS Kennel 2nd 5
ABRA # CF 2-4 Brandi FL Raul Garcia Miguel Naranjo - Showbound Bullies 3rd 2
ABRA # SM 1-2 Tank Rubio FL William Rubio FT Bullies 1st 10
ABRA # SM 4+ Burlarley's Pheniox FL Sean Burlarley Breeders Benchmark Kennel 1st, Best Standard Male 20, Minor
AB15334-12 SF 1-2 Patti Mayonnaize FL Steven Perez & Tania Alvarez Steven Perez & Tania Alvarez 1st 10
AB15333-12 SF 1-2 Amy Whiner FL Steven Perez & Tania Alvarez Steven Perez & Tania Alvarez 2nd 5
ABRA # SF 4+ Achtung Templar's Pinga FL Sandra Burlarley Templar Kennel 1st, Best Standard Female, Best Standard 30, Major